?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next


I love the cartoons on Weebl:

http://www.weebls-stuff.com/toons/A+Walk+In+The+Woods/

Thanks to joeyhemlock for posting it. It made me laugh. :D

Comments

( 14 comments — Comment )
wasabi
Mar. 28th, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
oh dear god.
esprix
Mar. 28th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
No shit!
wasabi
Mar. 28th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
heap plenty shit, looks like
akirashima
Mar. 28th, 2008 08:25 am (UTC)
BWHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

i giggled til i had to run and pee
esprix
Mar. 28th, 2008 12:38 pm (UTC)
Or take a crap. :)
akirashima
Mar. 29th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
nope just peed
no flying turd circus for me
trinipedia
Mar. 28th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC)
Hi there!
I've just found out the Saved By The Bell Slash community here on Lj, but it seems like there were few stories and nothing more...what happened? Did the community just died?

And what about you? Are you not going to write anymore on SBTB?

Please do!

*puppy eyes*
esprix
Mar. 28th, 2008 12:49 pm (UTC)
I've never actually written SBTB slash, but I found some good ones by other authors and posted them a while ago when I found the community. The only slash I'm writing these days is for Storm Hawks. :)
trinipedia
Mar. 28th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
Maybe you should start? *__*

what about SH, by the way? Never heard of it, let's see if you can interest me in it XD
esprix
Mar. 28th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
I enjoyed reading what little slash there was out there for SBTB, but it's not really my thing.

For Storm Hawks, I'd recommend checking out sh_slash for some fun stuff. :)
ornsson
Mar. 28th, 2008 03:17 pm (UTC)
hahaha. I have seen that before, but it doesn't matter how many times I watch it, it's still funny.
esprix
Mar. 28th, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
Love that rhino. :)
darrelx
Mar. 28th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
Ow. My brain hurts.



(from laughing so hard!)
esprix
Mar. 28th, 2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
Ha, yeah, figured you'd like that. :)
( 14 comments — Comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner