?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Where would we be without Jack?


A very funny MySpace blog about one of Jack Chick's anti-gay tracts:

Romans 10:42: "And God came down, and lo, he said 'Larry and Charles are all right by me. Those fuckers know how to party, man. Oh, shit, check this out...HAHAHA! Plague of frogs, fuckers! Aw, man...no, really, I love you guys."

I am reluctant to join communities such as wtf_inc and tws_support, but damn, stuff like this makes me want to clog up my friends list. :)

Comments

( 2 comments — Comment )
verix
Jul. 18th, 2007 05:23 pm (UTC)
Fuck Chick tracts, Genesis is full of hilarious pranks God's pulled on people.

I can sum up the story of Abraham like this:

God: Dude, you wanna get rich?
Abraham: hell yeah
God: Okay, here's the plan...

A few days later.

Abraham: Hey, King of City, how's about you fuck my sister?
King: hell yeah I wanna get my dick wet you're awesome

Dickings occur.

Abraham: AHAHA YOU MORON THAT WAS MY WIFE
King: oh god
God: Hahaha, owned.

God then proceeds to take all of the king's loot and other such riches and give them to Abraham.


This happens like three times hahahaha. The story of what's-his-name is a given (the one where god totally fucks with the guy and even comes to his face to make fun of him for not being God), but this is my favorite story from the bible.
esprix
Jul. 18th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
You should write for m15m. :)
( 2 comments — Comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner