?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

holy mother of god this is wayo ut of control. Q is hoem and we are going ot make a break for it to try to makeit to philly to get my mom. right now the whole house is boarded up. were lucky we're on an end street and don't get a lot of people down our way but the few that have come visiting we managed to stave off. this is CRAZY BATSHIT INSANE. If anyone is in an affected area STAY INDOORS. people have LOST THEIR MINDS. hopefully we"ll be abel to get somewhere safe and i cna write again. BE SAFE!!!!!!!!!!

Comments

( 10 comments — Comment )
verix
Jun. 14th, 2007 02:17 am (UTC)
I keep googling for zombie outbreak day and I get nothing. :(
esprix
Jun. 14th, 2007 12:50 pm (UTC)
Should have searched for BLITEOTW. :P
sistercoyote
Jun. 14th, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
BTW, for when things have cooled down a bit:

Meet cinchntouch. I think you will like each other. Once he gets over his little brain-eating problem, that is.
esprix
Jun. 14th, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC)
braaaaaaaaaaaains...

I mean, er, HI! :)
nazcr
Jun. 14th, 2007 02:21 am (UTC)
OMG!!
I just heard that MacDill AFB in Tampa, Fla. is the next target. My parents,me jim1224 and my brothers family rented a huge RV, so we can take the back way to my uncles cabin, in Canada. My sister is going to meet up w/my aunt and we're going to meet at my uncles as soon as possible.
Hope to see you on the other side
esprix
Jun. 14th, 2007 12:52 pm (UTC)
Break on through, baby! :D
cd332
Jun. 14th, 2007 06:05 am (UTC)
i'm prepping my red scooter but i can't carry much with me, except a Cillian Murphy dvd and a few bottles of water.

new jersey is so contaminated, i think everyone may just trudge off to work today.

esprix
Jun. 14th, 2007 12:53 pm (UTC)
Honestly, who would notice?
yajaec
Jun. 14th, 2007 07:03 am (UTC)
I should be safe here in North Park SD, cause I've got a crazy ass byatch aunty that lives close by, we have a nick name for her in Chinese loosely translated as "ghost & ghoul repealer" She's so fucked up, ain't no scary shit is scary than her.
esprix
Jun. 14th, 2007 12:54 pm (UTC)
Insane relatives are very good during a zombie outbreak.
( 10 comments — Comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner