?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Paradise indeed


I picked the perfect day to walk to lunch - beautiful! Although, really, what day isn't beautiful here? (Ah, how I'll miss it until our return...)

Speaking of "our," Quincy called yesterday, and he imparted a bit of wisdom into my life: "Breathing hard? Yeah, like that's an argument."

Truly, what would I do without him?









Wait, don't answer that...

Comments

( 5 comments — Comment )
(Deleted comment)
esprix
May. 20th, 2005 10:06 pm (UTC)
Ooo, thanks for letting me know that. I think I need to put my fan in my window instead of on the floor tonight. :)
(Deleted comment)
esprix
May. 20th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
IT'S A HEAT WAVE! :D
kproche
May. 20th, 2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
We're going to the beach on Thursday.

OMG only 6 more days until WOTC!

Juggernaut, indeed.
esprix
May. 20th, 2005 10:56 pm (UTC)
Yay! Great way to relax before the big day. :) And I'm so bummed I'm going to miss it, but it just wasn't in the cards (and really you two would be the main reason I'd go!).
galtine1
May. 20th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
The Big Day IS at the beach!!!

(reminder: gotta find flip-flops that match dress!)
( 5 comments — Comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner