?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Banned!


Heh. I've been banned from whateverfaggot because the moderator can't take a little criticism of his own. Pathetic. So much for giving advice with brutal honesty, eh?

Great community, though.

Comments

( 42 comments — Comment )
gingy
Jan. 27th, 2005 08:47 pm (UTC)
What-EVER.
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
You forgot the "faggot." :D
[no subject] - gingy - Jan. 27th, 2005 11:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 27th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - gingy - Jan. 27th, 2005 11:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 05:55 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - gingy - Jan. 28th, 2005 12:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - gingy - Jan. 28th, 2005 07:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 07:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - gingy - Jan. 28th, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
pansyfilmmaker
Jan. 27th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
banned again, huh?
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
Yup. Wait, where did I get banned from before? I forget now. (Shows how important it was.)
suba_al_hadid
Jan. 27th, 2005 08:52 pm (UTC)
Too funny! You and I can band together and form the "I've been banned -WTF?" club. Remeber Francis throwing me out of his house? Just bizarre. Sounds like this situation is similarly bizarre.
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
"Have you been kissin' me fookin' WIFE then?"

Oh, whatEVER Francis. Most straight men would jump at the chance to see their wife kiss another woman. Makes me think Lee was right about him. ;)
[no subject] - suba_al_hadid - Jan. 28th, 2005 11:41 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 06:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - suba_al_hadid - Jan. 28th, 2005 08:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, curse me for telling a jerk he's being a jerk! :D
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 27th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
drewan
Jan. 27th, 2005 09:17 pm (UTC)
I just added a contructive comment, then made sure to include ***FREE esprix!!!***
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)
You rock! You're actually the only common friend I have in that community, although I know that agile1985 reads my LJ, too. Thanks for the props!

***FREE esprix!!!***

Hee!
(Deleted comment)
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 11:02 pm (UTC)
I cannot BELIEVE you would POST SOMETHING SO INFLAMMATORY in my LJ! YOU ARE SO BANNED!
blktauna
Jan. 27th, 2005 09:50 pm (UTC)
Powertrip much? What a dickhead.
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 11:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, 'cause, you know, we're all supposed to give brutal, honest advice - EXCEPT TO THE MODERATOR OMG WTF BBQ!!!oneone!!!

Guess he can't handle it, so I say, "WHATEVER, FAGGOT!"
weirddave
Jan. 27th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
Catfight! :p
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
Oh, stop! I'm too much of a sissy. :P
(Deleted comment)
esprix
Jan. 27th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
I can't - I'M BANNED! LOL!
[no subject] - scotty2naughty - Jan. 29th, 2005 01:36 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 29th, 2005 02:35 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 29th, 2005 02:40 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - scotty2naughty - Jan. 29th, 2005 04:02 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 29th, 2005 06:52 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - scotty2naughty - Jan. 29th, 2005 04:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
blackvinylangel
Jan. 27th, 2005 11:04 pm (UTC)
Wow I've never met someone who was banned! YOU ARE COOL!

Can I drool in your banned shadow? :D
esprix
Jan. 28th, 2005 05:56 am (UTC)
You can DROOL but only if you USE CAPS ALL THE TIME to get your point across. NO NAME CALLING, even though I'm electronically shouting at you, UNDERSTAND?
[no subject] - blackvinylangel - Jan. 28th, 2005 06:26 am (UTC) - Expand
[no subject] - esprix - Jan. 28th, 2005 06:53 am (UTC) - Expand
schnuder
Jan. 28th, 2005 04:23 am (UTC)
You should know from experience how volitile queens can be. By the way good job. *applauds*
esprix
Jan. 28th, 2005 05:56 am (UTC)
I do run that damned encampment every year. Ah, well - water off a duck's and all that.
( 42 comments — Comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner