?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Friends List

Attention everyone who has me listed as a friend but I don't have them:

Tell me why I should friend you back.

;)

Comments

( 10 comments — Comment )
justplainbryan
Feb. 23rd, 2004 09:30 pm (UTC)
Cautionary example? Oh wait, you already have me on your friends list...
esprix
Feb. 23rd, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
Re:
I have attack hounds, you know...
lilairen
Feb. 23rd, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
'Cause gamer geeks for gay rights oughta stick together? I dunno.

I friendified you 'cause I think you're cool. I don't know what principles you use to decide whether or not to friendify folks, so I can't exactly put together an argument to address 'em. ;)

My basic feeling is: list me if ya wanna. Don't if ya don't.

If you friend me, you'll be subjected to ramblings about religion (specific and general), writing sci-fi, pottery, food, occasional bouts of politicality mostly involving marriage, pointless mundanities of my existence, and terrible incoherence. If you don't list me, you'll only be subjected to the tiny fragment of that I wind up posting in comments in your journal and occasionally in sdmb. ;)
adventdragon
Feb. 23rd, 2004 11:26 pm (UTC)
I think you should take me OFF your friends list. That'd be smashing...thanks.
zyxwvut
Feb. 23rd, 2004 11:29 pm (UTC)
No, I don't feel on-the-spot...
If you don't want to, don't. If you do, do. You always seemed
friendly enough in person[*].

But I have content now -- check it out!

Z

P.S.: * -- I only Friend people I've met IRL.
gingy
Feb. 24th, 2004 04:31 am (UTC)
Because you LOVE me and want to father my babies!

Oooookies! OOOKIES!

Uh, wait.... yup, there I am. Never mind.
fattmike
Feb. 24th, 2004 09:07 am (UTC)
To steal from arden_ranger,

Because I am one of your biggest fans. And I *am* a gay man ;)

I first found you at "the board that never loads", even though it's been a lot better lately, and thought you were a really cool guy. And I still do.

My life is boring and at times can be downright sucky, but look at it this way -- you can feel better about your life by reading about mine ;)
lilairen
Feb. 24th, 2004 12:25 pm (UTC)
the board that never loads

Common conversation/running joke around here:

    "Hey! Guess what!"
    "There seems to have been a slight problem with the database?"
    "Yeah!


(Except when it's "Guess what?" "What?" "There seems to have been a slight problem with the database!")
fattmike
Feb. 24th, 2004 12:45 pm (UTC)
LOL,

Ain't that the truth!! Of course, not to be outdone, the first time I tried to answer this I got a bunch of "web site not responding" pages. Live Journal IS sentient ;x
av8rmike
Feb. 24th, 2004 01:23 pm (UTC)
*Jedi hand wave*

Because you enjoy reading about the pathetic life of someone across the country whom you've never met. =)
( 10 comments — Comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner